?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Dark Prince JongWoon

LJ Community for YehSung

Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated





Hi! :D

Welcome to evil_jongwoon, a community dedicated to
our Dark Prince Kim JongWoon (a.k.a. YehSung)
of the 13-member Korean group Super Junior.

Fellow worshippers fans are welcome. ;Db



PROFILE:

Real Name: 김종운 Kim JongWoon
Stage Name: 예성 YeSung/YehSung
Chinese Name: 藝星 Yi Xing
Date of Birth: August 24, 1984
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: singing, listening to music, sport,
reading, watching movies
Cyworld: cloud3424 ys1106ys
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2001
First Appearance: November 1999, Chunan Gayoje
Gold Statue



RULES:

01.
You MUST be a fan of YehSung.
What's the point of joining if you don't like him? ;O

02.
Any and all YehSung related things (pictures, videos,
articles, translations, fanfiction, etc.) are encouraged. :D

03.
Flaming is frowned upon, and will not be tolerated.

04.
Accept and RESPECT other people's opinions.
It's not fair if you can say what you want,
but no one can else can give their thoughts.

05.
Since this is a comm centered around one person,
there will be many pairings involving him.
If you do not like the pairing, simply ignore the post.

06.
Hotlinking isn't nice. D:
Upload things to your own server.

07.
Advertising is fine as long as it's Super Junior related. 8D

08.
Have fun, enjoy yourself. :D



MAINTAINERS:

bukkakeinureye || kakigori



CREDITS:

Profile by:
kyuppuccino
(La'MISS:fairy) @ soompi.com

Layout by:
malisvaart



AFFILIATES:

suju_kry || super_leader || heechulpetals
kpop_uploads || yehmin || mirrorprince_ys

Statistics